January |
|
Tuesday |
1st |
08:48 - 10:32 |
|
Captains New Years Texas Scramble |
09:04 - 12:00 |
|
NEW YEARS DAY TEXAS SCRAMBLE (COURSE CLOSED UNTIL 13.00 |
Friday |
4th |
|
|
Lambert Club Meeting Room 4pm |
Sunday |
6th |
|
|
Winter League Round 5 must be played by today |
Tuesday |
8th |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Friday |
11th |
|
|
Club Social with Club Draw - Draw at 9pm - Indoor Games/Bowling |
Monday |
14th |
08:32 - 11:04 |
|
Seniors coffee morning |
Tuesday |
15th |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Wednesday |
16th |
|
|
Competitions and Handicaps Committee 6:30 - 8 pm |
Sunday |
20th |
|
|
Winter League Round 6 must be played by today |
Monday |
21st |
|
|
Golf Committee Meeting 15:30 - 17:30 |
Tuesday |
22nd |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Friday |
25th |
|
|
Club Captain Dinner |
Sunday |
27th |
12:48 - 14:00 |
|
Mens A Team Match at home to South Kyme (A Team South Lincs Golf League) |
Monday |
28th |
|
|
Board Meeting 16:00 - 18:00 |
Tuesday |
29th |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
February |
|
Friday |
1st |
|
|
Golf Committee Meeting from 3.30pm |
|
|
Lady Captain Dinner |
Tuesday |
5th |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Wednesday |
6th |
|
|
7 pm Update from David Pennell with AGM from 7.30 p.m. |
Friday |
8th |
|
|
Lambert Club Meeting Room 4pm |
Monday |
11th |
|
|
Ladies Committee Meeting 2 pm |
08:32 - 11:04 |
|
Seniors coffee morning |
Tuesday |
12th |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Wednesday |
13th |
|
|
Comps and Handicaps Meeting - from 18.30 |
Friday |
15th |
|
|
Alston Quiz (Pm) Food available from 6pm, club draw 8pm and quiz starts at 8.15 |
|
|
The Alston Quiz and Club Draw - Draw at 8pm followed by Quiz from 8.15pm |
12:16 - 12:56 |
|
Kay Hircock's Rollup |
Sunday |
17th |
|
|
Winter League Quarter Finals must be played by today |
Monday |
18th |
|
|
Golf Committee Meeting from 3.30pm |
Tuesday |
19th |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Friday |
22nd |
12:16 - 12:56 |
|
Kay Hircock's Rollup |
Monday |
25th |
|
|
Board Meeting 4.00pm |
Tuesday |
26th |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Thursday |
28th |
|
|
Ladies Winter Eclectic Ends |
March |
|
Friday |
1st |
|
|
Lambert Club Meeting Room 4pm |
12:16 - 12:56 |
|
Mary Sharp's Rollup |
Saturday |
2nd |
|
|
Taster Menu Evening |
Sunday |
3rd |
|
|
Winter League Semi Finals must be played by today |
Tuesday |
5th |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
16:00 - 17:36 |
|
Captains Roll Up and Friday Night Supper |
Friday |
8th |
12:16 - 13:04 |
|
Janet Duff's Rollup |
Saturday |
9th |
|
|
Club House booking, evening tbc |
Monday |
11th |
08:32 - 11:04 |
|
Seniors coffee morning |
Tuesday |
12th |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Thursday |
14th |
|
|
Staff Meeting Room - First Aid Training 9.00 - 17.00 |
|
|
Stamford Ladies Lunch Club Coffee Morning -10.30-12.00 in Clubhouse |
12:56 - 13:20 |
|
Jacobs GS |
Friday |
15th |
|
|
Captains Drive-In and Club Draw with Golf Themed Quiz at around 7.00pm |
|
|
Staff Meeting Room - First Aid Training 9.00 - 17.00 |
12:16 - 12:56 |
|
Kay Hircock's Rollup |
Saturday |
16th |
12:48 - 14:00 |
|
Mens B Team Match at home to Peterborough Milton Chairmans cup (B Team South Lincs Golf League ) |
13:00 - 14:00 |
|
Mens A Team Match away to Presidents cup Peterborough Milton (A Team South Lincs Golf League) |
Sunday |
17th |
07:20 - 13:36 |
|
MULLIGAN TROPHY. An individual , mixed tee, charitable Competition in memory of HOWARD MULLIGAN, past Club Secretary (deceased). Open to all members. Non-qualifier |
07:20 - 14:00 |
|
Mulligan Trophy (NQ) |
Monday |
18th |
|
|
Golf Committee Meeting 15:30 - 17:30 |
Tuesday |
19th |
|
|
Ladies Committee Meeting 2 pm |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Friday |
22nd |
|
|
Ladies v Spalding (A) 4 pairs 1 pm tee |
|
|
Meeting Room Hire - Intrinsic 09.30 - 12.00 |
12:48 - 13:36 |
|
Ladies Social Team Match away to Spalding (Ladies Friendly) |
Sunday |
24th |
07:36 - 13:36 |
|
JACKSON TROPHY / COTTINGHAM SALVER (NQ). An 18 hole better ball bogey competition named after Les Jackson. Top 16 pairs qualify for Cottingham Salver. Open to all gentlemen members with competition (c) handicap, max 28 |
10:16 - 11:44 |
|
Ladies 4BBB (NQ) Tee closed from 10.10am |
Monday |
25th |
|
|
Board Meeting 16:00 - 18:00 |
13:12 - 13:44 |
|
David Bailey Group Booking |
Tuesday |
26th |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Friday |
29th |
|
|
Civic Dinner |
12:16 - 12:56 |
|
Kay Hircock's Rollup |
Saturday |
30th |
12:40 - 13:36 |
|
Mens C Team Pre Season Competition Tbc |
13:00 - 14:00 |
|
Mens C Team Match at home to Mens Social Team (C Team) |
Sunday |
31st |
|
|
Winter League Final must be played by today |
07:36 - 14:00 |
|
PJ TROPHY (Q) A full handicap Stableford competition, open to all Gentlemen members with competition (c) handicap, max 28. Donated in 1937 by PJ Scarlatto, past chairman and captain. |
10:16 - 11:44 |
|
Ladies PJ Trophy Stableford (Q) BMW Order of Merit |
10:16 - 11:44 |
|
Ladies PJ Trophy |
April |
|
Monday |
1st |
|
|
SWINDIN MIXED PAIRS FOURSOMES KNOCKOUT. George Swindin pro footballer. Begins |
|
|
SCRATCH KNOCKOUT COMPETITION. Open to all gentlemen members. Begins |
|
|
1895 SINGLES KNOCKOUT COMPETITION. Open to all gentlemen members. with a competition (c) handicap, max 28 Begins |
|
|
2019 Cottingham Salver Knockout Begins |
09:28 - 11:04 |
|
Charity Coffee Morning 9-hole |
17:12 - 18:00 |
|
First Juniors Development time |
Tuesday |
2nd |
|
|
Greens Committee Meeting from 9.30 |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Wednesday |
3rd |
|
|
MIDWEEK STABLEFORD. (Q) Roll up and play. Open to all members with a competition (c) handicap, max 54 |
11:52 - 12:40 |
|
Ladies Social Team Match at home to Greetham Valley Golf Club (Ladies Friendly) |
Thursday |
4th |
10:24 - 16:00 |
|
Test Competition - DO NOT ENTER |
Friday |
5th |
|
|
Captains Friday Night Roll Up and Supper, From 4.00pm - 9 Hole 4BBB Competition (90% allowance) |
|
|
Seniors v St Neots (A) 8:00 for 8:30 |
08:00 - 00:00 |
|
Seniors Team Match away to St Neots (Senior Fixtures) |
Saturday |
6th |
|
|
Ladies A,B & C Team Pre-Season Match - tee closed at 12.00pm |
Sunday |
7th |
07:28 - 14:00 |
|
JUBILEE CUP BB STABLEFORD (NQ) Donated in 1977 by Les Dickinson and Bridget Addy. Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 28 |
10:16 - 11:44 |
|
Ladies 4BBB (NQ) |
Monday |
8th |
08:18 - 11:06 |
|
Seniors Sandy Gray Smith Trophy and Ladies Easter Trophy (Tee Closed 08:18 - 11.06). (Q) |
08:32 - 11:28 |
|
Seniors Sandy Gray Smith Trophy and Ladies Easter Trophy |
Tuesday |
9th |
07:00 - 07:24 |
|
Test Competition - DO NOT ENTER |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Wednesday |
10th |
|
|
Comps and Handicaps Meeting - from 18.30 |
Thursday |
11th |
08:00 - 00:00 |
|
Seniors Team Match at home to Toft (Senior Fixtures) |
08:16 - 09:28 |
|
Seniors v Toft (H) 8:00 for 8:30 |
Friday |
12th |
|
|
Ladies B Team v Kirton Holme (A) 12.00 for 12.30 |
|
|
Market Harborough GS TBC |
|
|
Seniors v Ramsey (A) 8:00 for 8:30 |
08:00 - 00:00 |
|
Seniors Team Match away to Ramsey (Senior Fixtures) |
12:30 - 00:00 |
|
Ladies B Team 2016-2021 Match away to Kirton Holme (Ladies B Team) |
Saturday |
13th |
|
|
Mixed v Greetham Valley (A) 6 pairs 1 pm tee |
13:00 - 00:00 |
|
Mixed Friendly Match away to Greetham Valley Golf Club (Mixed) |
14:00 - 15:00 |
|
Mens C Team Match at home to Rutland County GC (C Team) |
15:28 - 15:52 |
|
BPCC GS (9 holes) |
Sunday |
14th |
09:44 - 14:00 |
|
BURGHLEY MASTERS (NQ). An 18 hole , 4 person team competition with the winning team members receiving green sweaters . Open to all members with a competition (c) handicap. |
Monday |
15th |
|
|
Golf Committee Meeting from 3.30pm |
|
|
Seniors v Spalding (A) 8:15 for 8:45 |
08:15 - 00:00 |
|
Seniors Team Match away to Spalding (Senior Fixtures) |
Tuesday |
16th |
|
|
Stoke by Nayland Seniors GS TBC |
12:30 - 00:00 |
|
Seniors Team Match at home to Rutland Water (Senior Fixtures) |
12:48 - 14:00 |
|
Seniors v Rutland Water (H) 12:30 for 1 pm |
Wednesday |
17th |
|
|
Tilley / Wilkinson Syndicate |
|
|
MIDWEEK STABLEFORD. (Q) Roll up and play. Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 54 |
|
|
Ladies Mid Week Stableford (Q) |
|
|
Jenny Walsh Wake - Clubhouse from 12.30 |
12:56 - 13:20 |
|
RAF Match v Coningsby (H) |
Thursday |
18th |
|
|
Greens Committee Meeting 10.00am - 12.00 |
|
|
Spring Golf Day 9 Hole Texas Scramble and 18 Hole Am Am TBC |
09:00 - 10:52 |
|
SPRING GOLF DAY (Sponsored by Sycamore-BMW) - 9 HoleTexas Scramble and 18 Hole AM AM Tee Closed from 8.45 until 16.30.SIGN UP ONLINE OR CLICK HERE FOR ENTRY FORM |
12:16 - 14:08 |
|
Spring Golf Day Am Am |
Friday |
19th |
|
|
Tilley / Wilkinson Syndicate |
11:28 - 12:24 |
|
Adult and Junior Foursomes |
12:18 - 13:46 |
|
Ladies Coronation Foursomes Tee Closed from 12.18 |
Sunday |
21st |
07:20 - 14:00 |
|
EASTER DAY STABLEFORD (Q). Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 54 |
10:16 - 10:56 |
|
Australian Spoons Foursomes - National Competition tee closed from 10.26-11.38 |
Monday |
22nd |
|
|
Ladies Challenge Cup Knockout Begins |
|
|
Ladies Challenge Cup Silver Division Knockout Begins |
|
|
Ladies Challenge Cup Bronze Division Knockout Begins |
08:00 - 14:24 |
|
CAPTAIN'S CHARITY GOLF DAY (NQ) In aid of Air Ambulance and Guide Dogs for the Blind. A BB pairs, 90% h/cap Stableford competition, both to count on holes 5, 9, 14 & 18. Shotgun start 10:00AM (tee closed from 8:00AM). Open to members and non-member |
08:00 - 14:25 |
|
Captains' Charity Golf Day |
Burghley Park |
Tuesday |
23rd |
|
|
Seniors v Woodhall Spa (A) 9:30 for 10:00 |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:30 - 00:00 |
|
Seniors Team Match away to Woodhall Spa (Senior Fixtures) |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Wednesday |
24th |
|
|
Tilley / Wilkinson Syndicate |
|
|
B Alston Meeting RoomBooking 7.30pm - 9.00pm |
Thursday |
25th |
10:32 - 11:28 |
|
Midweek Ladies v Luffenham Heath (H) |
Friday |
26th |
|
|
Tilley / Wilkinson Syndicate |
|
|
Waterboys GS |
12:48 - 13:28 |
|
Ladies B-team vs Ladies C Team 4 Pairs 12.30- for 1pm |
12:48 - 13:36 |
|
Ladies B Team 2016-2021 Match away to Ladies C team 2019-2021 (Ladies B Team) |
15:00 - 16:00 |
|
Mens C Team Match away to Stoke Rochford GC (C Team) |
Saturday |
27th |
|
|
Ladies A team v Belton Woods (A) |
12:48 - 13:00 |
|
Mens A Team Match at home to Sudbrook Moor (A Team South Lincs Golf League) |
14:00 - 14:56 |
|
Mens B Team Match at home to Spalding Golf Club (B Team South Lincs Golf League ) |
Sunday |
28th |
07:20 - 14:00 |
|
CORONATION CUP (Q) A medal sponsored by Sycamore BMW Peterborough . Named after the coronation of King George V. Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap max 28 |
10:16 - 11:44 |
|
Ladies Rudkin Cup (Q) BMW Order of Merit |
Monday |
29th |
|
|
Board Meeting 4.00pm -6.00pm |
08:18 - 11:14 |
|
Seniors Spring Tournament (Tee closed 08:18 - 11:20) (Q) |
08:32 - 11:28 |
|
Seniors Spring Tournament |
17:12 - 18:00 |
|
Juniors Development time |
Tuesday |
30th |
|
|
Yorkshire Tour 2019 |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
May |
|
Wednesday |
1st |
|
|
Ladies Mid Week Stableford (Q) |
|
|
2019 Cottingham Salver Knockout Begins |
|
|
Tilley / Wilkinson Syndicate |
|
|
Seniors Ladies Knockout Begins |
|
|
Seniors Gents Knockout Begins |
07:44 - 07:52 |
|
MIDWEEK STABLEFORD (Q) Roll up and play. Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 54 |
Thursday |
2nd |
12:48 - 13:52 |
|
C Team v Sleaford (H) 1 pm tee |
13:00 - 14:00 |
|
Mens C Team Match at home to Sleaford GC (C Team) |
Friday |
3rd |
|
|
Ladies v Sleaford (A) 4 pairs 12:30 tee |
|
|
Old Comrades Golf Society |
11:44 - 12:00 |
|
Dodds GS TBC |
12:30 - 00:00 |
|
Ladies Social Team Match away to Sleaford G C (Ladies Friendly) |
13:52 - 14:40 |
|
Old Comrades GS (24 max) |
Saturday |
4th |
|
|
Mens Match v Peterborugh Milton (A) 2 pm tee |
14:00 - 15:00 |
|
Mens C Team Match away to Peterborough Milton GC (C Team) |
Sunday |
5th |
07:20 - 13:36 |
|
MAY MEDAL (Q) Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 28 |
10:16 - 11:44 |
|
Ladies EGU Medal Golf Foundation(Q) BMW Order of Merit |
Monday |
6th |
|
|
Early May Bank Holiday Monday |
15:36 - 18:00 |
|
R&A 9 Hole Challenge (Q) A mixed entry Stableford competition, open to all adult and junior members with a competition (c) handicap. Provides an opportunity to qualify for the R&A final at Portrush for those with a h/cap max 28 for men and 36 for ladies |
Tuesday |
7th |
|
|
Ladies Committee Meeting 2 pm |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Wednesday |
8th |
|
|
Competitions and Handicaps Committee 6:30 - 8 pm |
|
|
Comps and Handicaps Meeting - from 18.30 |
|
|
Seniors v Rutland County (A) 8:00 for 8:30 |
08:00 - 00:00 |
|
Seniors Team Match away to Rutland County (Senior Fixtures) |
12:56 - 13:20 |
|
RAF Match v Marholm |
Thursday |
9th |
|
|
C Team v Belton Park (A) 3 pm tee |
15:00 - 16:00 |
|
Mens C Team Match away to Belton Park GC (C Team) |
Friday |
10th |
12:48 - 13:32 |
|
Ladies A Team 2016-2021 Match at home to Woodhall Spa A (Ladies A team) |
Saturday |
11th |
|
|
Burghley Park Rat Race |
13:00 - 14:00 |
|
Mens A Team Match away to Belton Woods (A Team South Lincs Golf League) |
14:00 - 15:00 |
|
Mens B Team Match away to Greetham Valley (B Team South Lincs Golf League ) |
Sunday |
12th |
07:20 - 12:40 |
|
MAY STABLEFORD (Q) Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 54 |
12:48 - 14:00 |
|
Mixed v The Leicestershire (H) 8 pairs 1 pm tee |
12:48 - 14:00 |
|
Mixed Friendly Match at home to The Leicestershire (Mixed) |
Monday |
13th |
|
|
Golf Committee Meeting 15:30 - 17:30 |
08:32 - 11:04 |
|
Seniors Over/Under 70 Trophies |
17:12 - 18:00 |
|
Juniors Development time |
Tuesday |
14th |
|
|
Greens Committee Meeting 09.30 - 11.30 |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
11:52 - 12:32 |
|
Ladies C-team vs Tydd St.Giles (H) 11.30 for 12 noon 4 pairs |
11:52 - 12:32 |
|
Ladies C team 2019-2021 Match at home to Tydd St Giles (Ladies C Team) |
Wednesday |
15th |
12:00 - 12:08 |
|
Matt Bolton GS (2 tees) |
12:48 - 13:36 |
|
Ladies v Ramsey (H) 4 pairs 1 pm tee |
12:48 - 13:36 |
|
Ladies Social Team Match at home to Ramsey (Ladies Friendly) |
Friday |
17th |
12:48 - 13:28 |
|
Ladies B team vs Kirton Holme (H) 1 pm tee 4 pairs TBC |
12:58 - 13:40 |
|
Ladies B Team 2016-2021 Match at home to Kirton Holme (Ladies B Team) |
Sunday |
19th |
07:28 - 13:36 |
|
SANDY GRAY SMITH MEDAL (Q). Sponsored by Sycamore BMW, Peterborough. Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 28 |
10:16 - 11:44 |
|
Ladies Quincentenary Stableford (Q) BMW Order of Merit - Qualifying round for England Golf Trust Women's Stableford 2019 |
Monday |
20th |
|
|
Board Meeting @ 16:00 - 18:00 |
17:12 - 18:00 |
|
Juniors Development time |
Tuesday |
21st |
|
|
C Team v The Northamptonshire (A) tbc |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Wednesday |
22nd |
|
|
Seniors v Greetham Valley (A) 08.58 Tee 6 pairs |
|
|
Seniors v Greetham Valley (A) 6 pairs 08.58 tee |
08:00 - 14:00 |
|
Seniors Team Match away to Greetham Valley (Senior Fixtures) |
Thursday |
23rd |
06:00 - 06:00 |
|
MIDWEEK STABLEFORD. (Q) Roll up and play. Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 54 |
11:20 - 12:32 |
|
Mixed v Market Harborough (H) 8 pairs 11.30 tee |
11:20 - 12:32 |
|
Mixed Friendly Match at home to Market Harborough (Mixed) |
Saturday |
25th |
12:48 - 14:00 |
|
Mens A Team Match at home to Boston (A Team South Lincs Golf League) |
13:00 - 17:00 |
|
Mens B Team Match away to Belton Park Golf Club (B Team South Lincs Golf League ) |
Sunday |
26th |
07:20 - 13:28 |
|
PECK MEMORIAL Rd 1 (Q) Sponsored by Sycamore BMW Peterborough. Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 28 |
10:16 - 11:44 |
|
Ladies Bailey Foursomes |
Monday |
27th |
07:04 - 10:56 |
|
MAY BANK HOLIDAY TEXAS SCRAMBLE . Open to all members with a competition (c) handicap, max 28 gentlemen, max 36 ladies |
Tuesday |
28th |
|
|
Juniors v Greetham Valley (A) |
08:48 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies 9 hole Stableford (Q) Tee closed from 08.45 - 10.24 |
Wednesday |
29th |
|
|
Seniors v Sutton Bridge (A) 8:30 for 9:00 |
08:30 - 00:00 |
|
Seniors Team Match away to Sutton Bridge (Senior Fixtures) |
12:56 - 13:20 |
|
RAF Match v Cranwell |
Thursday |
30th |
10:00 - 10:24 |
|
David Hirst Group |
Friday |
31st |
|
|
NOMADS Golf Society |
16:00 - 17:36 |
|
Captains Roll Up and Friday Night Supper and Draw |
June |
|
Saturday |
1st |
|
|
1895 PLATE COMPETITION. Open to 1st and 2nd round losers from1895 competition. Knockout Begins |
|
|
Saturday Stableford (Q) |
06:00 - 06:08 |
|
SATURDAY STABLEFORD (Q) Roll up and Play. Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 54 |
11:04 - 11:36 |
|
R Keal Charity Golf Event |
14:32 - 15:04 |
|
Blue Bell Gretton GS |
14:32 - 15:04 |
|
Bluebell GS |
Sunday |
2nd |
10:16 - 11:44 |
|
Ladies PING 4BBB |
Monday |
3rd |
|
|
Ladies A team v Woodhall Spa (A) |
|
|
Ladies A Team 2016-2021 Match away to Woodhall Spa A (Ladies A team) |
17:12 - 18:00 |
|
Juniors development time |
Tuesday |
4th |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
|
|
Greens Cttee Meeting 9.30 - 11.30 |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Wednesday |
5th |
|
|
Ladies Mid Week Stableford (Q) |
|
|
B Alston use of Clubhouse pm for Table Tennis AGM |
|
|
Ladies v Stoke Rochford (A) 1.30 pm tee |
01:30 - 00:00 |
|
Ladies Social Team Match away to Stoke Rochfor GC (Ladies Friendly) |
06:00 - 06:08 |
|
MIDWEEK STABLEFORD. (Q) Roll up and play. Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 54 |
Thursday |
6th |
|
|
C Team v Toft (A) 3 pm tee |
|
|
Scape Golf Day Shotgun Start |
|
|
Seniors v Luffenham Heath (A) 9:00 for 9:30 |
09:00 - 00:00 |
|
Seniors Team Match away to Luffenham Heath (Senior Fixtures) |
15:00 - 16:00 |
|
Mens C Team Match away to Toft Hotel GC (C Team) |
Friday |
7th |
12:48 - 13:28 |
|
Ladies B v C Team Match 12.30 for 13:00 |
12:48 - 13:36 |
|
Ladies B Team 2016-2021 Match at home to Ladies C team 2019-2021 (Ladies B Team) |
Saturday |
8th |
12:58 - 14:00 |
|
Mens B Team Match at home to Blankney (B Team South Lincs Golf League ) |
13:00 - 14:00 |
|
Mens A Team Match away to South Kyme (A Team South Lincs Golf League) |
Sunday |
9th |
|
|
Spalding Classic Car Club - Sunday Lunch from 12.30 |
|
|
Spalding Classic Car Luncheon 12:30 |
07:20 - 14:00 |
|
PECK MEMORIAL Rd 2 (Q) Sponsored by Sycamore BMW Peterborough. Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 28 |
10:16 - 11:44 |
|
Ladies EGU Medal Jubilee Cup - BMW Order of Merit |
Monday |
10th |
|
|
EGM from 7pm |
|
|
Ladies Committee Meeting 2 pm |
08:16 - 11:04 |
|
Seniors Ladies & Gentlemen 9 Hole Qualifier (Q) (Tee closed 08:10 - 11:14) |
08:32 - 11:04 |
|
Seniors coffee morning 9-hole qualifier (Q) |
17:12 - 18:00 |
|
Juniors development time |
Tuesday |
11th |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
14:56 - 15:36 |
|
C Team v Belton Park (H) 3 pm tee |
14:56 - 15:36 |
|
Mens C Team Match at home to Belton Park GC (C Team) |
Wednesday |
12th |
|
|
Comps and Handicaps Meeting - from 18.30 |
08:00 - 12:56 |
|
SENIORS GENTS OPEN (Tee closed from 08.00 - 13.00) SIGN UP ONLINE OR CLICK HERE FOR ENTRY FORM |
08:00 - 12:56 |
|
Seniors Gents Open |
Thursday |
13th |
11:44 - 12:56 |
|
Mixed Friendly Match at home to Sleaford G C (Mixed) |
11:52 - 13:20 |
|
Mixed v Sleaford (H) 8 pairs 12:00 tee |
Friday |
14th |
12:16 - 12:40 |
|
NOMADS GS |
Saturday |
15th |
|
|
John Cartwright Dinner PM Clubhouse |
11:44 - 12:32 |
|
Lincolnshire Match |
Sunday |
16th |
07:20 - 14:00 |
|
JUNE MEDAL (Q) Sponsored by Sycamore BMW Peterborough . Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 28. |
10:16 - 11:44 |
|
Ladies EGU Medal (Q) BMW Order of Merit |
Monday |
17th |
|
|
Golf Committee Meeting from 3.30pm |
|
|
Ladies Captains Away Day |
17:12 - 18:00 |
|
Juniors development time |
Tuesday |
18th |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
|
|
Vintage Tractor presentation 7.30 pm Clubhouse |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
Wednesday |
19th |
|
|
BMW Golf Day 18 holes (am) and 18 holes (pm) |
|
|
Seniors v The Leicestershire (A) 9:15 for 9:45 |
09:15 - 00:00 |
|
Seniors Team Match away to The Leicestershire (Senior Fixtures) |
Thursday |
20th |
06:00 - 06:00 |
|
MIDWEEK STABLEFORD (Q) Roll up and play. Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 54 |
12:24 - 13:36 |
|
Mixed Friendly Match at home to Blankney (Mixed) |
12:32 - 13:20 |
|
Mixed v Blankney (H) 6 pairs 12:30 tee |
Friday |
21st |
|
|
Friday 21st June - Midsummer Social Evening including the presentation of long service awards & presentation April/May & June Trophies |
|
|
Ladies C Team v Kiriton Holme (A) 11.30 for Noon |
12:00 - 00:00 |
|
Ladies C team 2019-2021 Match away to Kirton Holme (Ladies C Team) |
13:52 - 15:04 |
|
C Team v Spalding (H) 2 pm tee (6 pairs) |
14:00 - 15:00 |
|
Mens C Team Match at home to Spalding GC (C Team) |
Saturday |
22nd |
|
|
SATURDAY STABLEFORD pay in Proshop (Q) |
06:00 - 06:08 |
|
SATURDAY STABLEFORD (Roll up and Play) (Q). Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 54 |
Sunday |
23rd |
09:00 - 11:00 |
|
LADIES SUMMER AM AM. 1st & 10th Tee closed from 8.30 - 2.30 2 tee start - SIGN UP ONLINE OR CLICK HERE FOR ENTRY FORM |
Monday |
24th |
|
|
Board Meeting 4.00pm -6.00pm |
|
|
Ladies A team v Stoke Rochford (A) |
|
|
Seniors v Oundle (A) 8:30 for 9:00 |
|
|
Ladies A Team 2016-2021 Match away to Stoke Rochford (Ladies A team) |
08:30 - 00:00 |
|
Seniors Team Match away to Oundle (Senior Fixtures) |
17:12 - 18:00 |
|
Juniors development time |
Tuesday |
25th |
|
|
Ladies B Team v Tydd St Giles (A) 11am for 11.30am |
08:48 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies 9 hole Stableford (Q) Tee closed from 08.45 |
11:30 - 00:00 |
|
Ladies B Team 2016-2021 Match away to Tydd St Gyles (Ladies B Team) |
Wednesday |
26th |
09:00 - 00:00 |
|
Seniors Team Match at home to Woodhall Spa (Senior Fixtures) |
09:20 - 10:32 |
|
Seniors v Woodhall Spa (H) 9:00 for 9:30 |
12:48 - 13:36 |
|
Ladies v Toft (H) 4 pairs 1 pm tee |
12:48 - 13:36 |
|
Ladies Social Team Match at home to Toft (Ladies Friendly) |
Thursday |
27th |
|
|
Meeting room booking N Miller all day |
|
|
Toft Senior Away Day |
14:32 - 15:36 |
|
Toft Seniors Away Day GS Back 9-holes |
Friday |
28th |
11:52 - 16:40 |
|
Stamford Festival |
Saturday |
29th |
|
|
Mark Carpenter GS |
|
|
Private Party Booking - Clubhouse pm |
Sunday |
30th |
|
|
Mark Carpenter GS |
07:20 - 14:00 |
|
BRENDA CAPON TROPHY (Q) Sponsored by Stihl and named after a past lady captain. Open to all gentlemen members with a competition handicap, max 28 |
10:16 - 11:44 |
|
Ladies Brenda Capon -Stableford (Q) Sponsored by Stihl. A BMW Order of Merit Competition |
July |
|
Monday |
1st |
|
|
EGM 7pm |
|
|
Ladies Committee Meeting 2 pm |
08:00 - 00:00 |
|
Seniors Team Match at home to St Neots (Senior Fixtures) |
08:16 - 09:28 |
|
Seniors v St Neots (H) 8:00 for 8:30 |
17:12 - 18:00 |
|
Juniors Development time |
Tuesday |
2nd |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
|
|
Meeting room booking 10am-12 K Duff |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
12:48 - 13:28 |
|
Ladies C team vs Kirton Holme (H) 1 pm tee 4 pairs |
12:48 - 13:36 |
|
Ladies C team 2019-2021 Match at home to Kirton Holme (Ladies C Team) |
Wednesday |
3rd |
12:56 - 13:20 |
|
RAF Match v Waddington |
Thursday |
4th |
|
|
Ladies July Midweek Stableford (Q) |
|
|
Seniors v Milton (A) 8:30 for 9:00 |
|
|
Wake - Clubhouse 1.30pm |
|
|
Seniors Team Match away to Milton (Senior Fixtures) |
06:00 - 06:00 |
|
MIDWEEK STABLEFORD (Q) Roll up and play. Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 54 |
Friday |
5th |
|
|
stuart murry group |
Saturday |
6th |
|
|
Captains Social Event |
|
|
Mens B Team Match away to Spalding Golf Club (B Team South Lincs Golf League ) |
|
|
Mens A Team Match away to Sudbrook Moor (A Team South Lincs Golf League) |
07:28 - 13:20 |
|
CAPTAINS' PRIZE - DAY 1 (NQ). AM-AM, teams of 4, two scores to count. Open to all members with a max handicap 54. All to count on 9 & 18. |
08:56 - 12:40 |
|
CAPTAINS WEEKEND |
Sunday |
7th |
07:04 - 13:28 |
|
CAPTAINS' PRIZE - DAY 2 (NQ). A 4BBB Stableford competition open to all members. Max handicap 54 with full handicap allowance. Any combination of teams. |
Tuesday |
9th |
|
|
Meeting room A Fensom 4pm |
|
|
Meeting room J Devlin from 10am - 12 |
12:30 - 00:00 |
|
Seniors Team Match at home to Ramsey (Senior Fixtures) |
Wednesday |
10th |
|
|
Competitions and Handicaps Committee 6:30 - 8 pm |
|
|
Meeting room booking K Duff from 3.30pm - 5.00pm |
Thursday |
11th |
|
|
Meeting room booking 10am Jo Evans |
07:36 - 13:04 |
|
Charity Am Am |
09:30 - 14:26 |
|
CHARITY AmAm Sponsored by MOLSON COORS (Course closed from 9.30 until 15.06) SIGN UP ON LINE OR CLICK HERE FOR ENTRY FORM |
Friday |
12th |
11:44 - 12:24 |
|
Ladies B team vs Tydd St.Giles (H) 11.30 for 12 (4 pairs) |
12:00 - 00:00 |
|
Ladies B Team 2016-2021 Match at home to Tydd St Giles (Ladies B Team) |
Sunday |
14th |
|
|
Lady Captains Away Days 14 - 16 July |
Monday |
15th |
12:30 - 00:00 |
|
Seniors Team Match at home to Rutland county (Senior Fixtures) |
12:48 - 14:00 |
|
Seniors v Rutland County (H) 12:30 for 13:00 |
17:12 - 18:00 |
|
Juniors Development time |
Tuesday |
16th |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Wednesday |
17th |
|
|
LUGC Junior Match |
06:00 - 06:00 |
|
JULY MIDWEEK STABLEFORD (Q) Roll up and play. Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 54 |
08:30 - 09:00 |
|
LUGC Juniors Anglian League fixture |
Friday |
19th |
16:00 - 17:36 |
|
Captains Roll Up and Friday Night Supper |
Saturday |
20th |
|
|
Private Party H Dowley clubhouse (pm) |
12:00 - 13:00 |
|
Mens B Team Match at home to Greetham Valley (B Team South Lincs Golf League ) |
12:40 - 14:56 |
|
Mens A and B Team Matches |
12:48 - 14:00 |
|
Mens A Team Match at home to Belton Woods (A Team South Lincs Golf League) |
Sunday |
21st |
07:20 - 14:00 |
|
DAVID BLAIK MEDAL (Q) Sponsored by Sycamore BMW Peterborough. Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 28. Ex RAF and A team member. Ex member of staff.. |
10:16 - 11:44 |
|
Ladies David Blaik Medal BMW Order of Merit |
Monday |
22nd |
|
|
Board Meeting 16:00 - 18:00 |
08:24 - 11:20 |
|
SENIORS Ladies and Gentlemen Eric McKaig and Wass Memorial Trophies (Q) (Tee closed 08:18 - 11:14) |
17:12 - 18:00 |
|
Juniors Development time |
Tuesday |
23rd |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
|
|
Ladies v Melton Mowbray (A) 4 pairs |
|
|
POTTS GS |
|
|
Ladies Social Team Match away to Melton Mowbray (Ladies Friendly) |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Wednesday |
24th |
12:16 - 12:32 |
|
RAF Match v Scampton/Digby |
Thursday |
25th |
|
|
Board Meeting 18.30 |
10:40 - 12:16 |
|
Junior Open |
Friday |
26th |
|
|
C Team v Spalding (A) 2 pm tee (6 pairs) |
|
|
Ladies C team 2019-2021 Match away to Tydd St Giles (Ladies C Team) |
|
|
Ladies A Team 2016-2021 Match away to Belton Woods A (Ladies A team) |
09:44 - 10:16 |
|
Nene Old Boys GS 9 holes TBC |
10:56 - 11:36 |
|
Ladies C Team v Tydd St Giles (A) 10:30 for 11am 4 pairs |
13:36 - 14:08 |
|
Nene Old Boys GS 18 holes TBC |
14:00 - 15:00 |
|
Mens C Team Match away to Spalding GC (C Team) |
Saturday |
27th |
07:20 - 14:00 |
|
Club Championship Round 1 (Q) |
07:36 - 14:00 |
|
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP Round 1 (Q) Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap. Round 2 on following day. |
10:24 - 11:36 |
|
Ladies Club Championships Round One (Q) |
Sunday |
28th |
07:20 - 14:00 |
|
Club Championship Round 2 (Q) |
Monday |
29th |
08:00 - 00:00 |
|
Seniors Team Match at home to Spalding (Senior Fixtures) |
08:16 - 09:28 |
|
Seniors v Spalding (H) 8:00 for 8:30 |
12:48 - 14:00 |
|
Ladies Match V Elton Furze |
Home |
12:48 - 14:00 |
|
Ladies Social Team Match at home to Elton Furze (Ladies Friendly) |
Tuesday |
30th |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
|
|
Meeting Room Booking All Day - Turfkeeper training |
08:40 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning - Bolton Spoons |
Wednesday |
31st |
06:00 - 06:00 |
|
MIDWEEK STABLEFORD(Q) Roll up and play. open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 54 |
12:48 - 13:36 |
|
Ladies A Team 2016-2021 Match at home to Stoke Rochford (Ladies A team) |
12:48 - 13:44 |
|
Ladies A team v Stoke Rochford (H) |
13:00 - 00:00 |
|
Mixed Friendly Match away to Sleaford G C (Mixed) |
14:48 - 16:00 |
|
C Team v Toft (H) 3 pm tee |
15:00 - 16:00 |
|
Mens C Team Match at home to Toft Hotel GC (C Team) |
August |
|
Thursday |
1st |
11:36 - 13:04 |
|
Market Harborough GC Away Day |
Friday |
2nd |
|
|
Exchange visit from Rothley Park |
|
|
Meeting room booking all day |
08:30 - 00:00 |
|
Seniors Team Match at home to Milton (Senior Fixtures) |
08:48 - 10:00 |
|
Seniors v Milton (H) 8:30 for 9:00 |
13:04 - 14:16 |
|
Exchange visit from Rothley Park |
Saturday |
3rd |
|
|
Saturday Stableford (Q) |
06:00 - 06:00 |
|
SATURDAY STABLEFORD (Roll up and Play) (Q) Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 54 |
12:58 - 14:00 |
|
Mens B Team Match at home to Belton Park Golf Club (B Team South Lincs Golf League ) |
13:00 - 14:00 |
|
Mens A Team Match away to Boston (A Team South Lincs Golf League) |
Sunday |
4th |
08:00 - 14:32 |
|
MIXED OPEN |
09:22 - 14:10 |
|
MIXED OPEN |
Monday |
5th |
|
|
Ladies Committee Meeting 2 pm |
08:00 - 10:48 |
|
Seniors Ladies & Gentlemen 9 Hole Qualifier (Q) (Tee closed 08:10 - 11:14) |
16:10 - 17:30 |
|
Junior Club Championship and Development Time |
17:12 - 18:00 |
|
Juniors Development time |
Tuesday |
6th |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
|
|
Seniors Away Days 6 Aug - 8 Aug |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
12:48 - 14:00 |
|
Mixed v Stoke Rochford (H) 8 pairs 1 pm tee |
12:48 - 14:00 |
|
Mixed Friendly Match at home to Stoke Rochfor GC (Mixed) |
Wednesday |
7th |
12:32 - 12:48 |
|
RAF Match v Honington |
12:48 - 13:36 |
|
Ladies A Team 2016-2021 Match at home to Belton Woods A (Ladies A team) |
13:12 - 14:16 |
|
Ladies A team v Belton Woods (H) |
Friday |
9th |
|
|
Ladies v Belton Park (A) 12 noon tee |
12:00 - 00:00 |
|
Ladies Social Team Match away to Belton Park (Ladies Friendly) |
14:48 - 16:00 |
|
C Team v Stoke Rochford (H) 3 pm tee |
15:00 - 16:00 |
|
Mens C Team Match at home to Stoke Rochford GC (C Team) |
Saturday |
10th |
|
|
Potential 40th Bday party |
Sunday |
11th |
07:20 - 14:00 |
|
JIM SHANNON MEDAL (Q) Sponsored by Sycamore BMW Peterborough . Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 28. Instigator of seniors match with Woodhall Spa for the Shannon Trophy. |
10:16 - 11:44 |
|
Ladies EGU Medal Jim Shannon Medal (Q) BMW Order of Merit |
Monday |
12th |
|
|
Golf Committee Meeting 15:30 - 17:30 |
|
|
Meeting room booking B Alston 7.30-9pm |
08:00 - 11:28 |
|
SENIORS Alec London Trophy and Ladies Summer Trophy. (Q) (Tee closed 08:20 - 11:20) |
12:00 - 13:30 |
|
LVLA vs. Norfolk |
Tuesday |
13th |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Wednesday |
14th |
|
|
Ladies Midweek Medal (Q) |
|
|
Comps and Handicaps Meeting - from 18.30 |
06:00 - 06:00 |
|
AUGUST MIDWEEK STABLEFORD (Q) Roll up and play. Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap , max 54 |
14:24 - 15:04 |
|
Junior Team Match at home to Greetham Valley & Toft (Juniors) |
Thursday |
15th |
|
|
Army Golf Society |
|
|
Stamford Ladies coffee morning |
Friday |
16th |
12:48 - 14:00 |
|
Mixed Friendly Match at home to Stowmarket (Mixed) |
Saturday |
17th |
|
|
Waitrose Afternoon Tea (Clubhouse) |
12:48 - 14:00 |
|
Mens A Team Match at home to South Kyme (A Team South Lincs Golf League) |
12:58 - 17:00 |
|
Mens B Team Match away to Blankney (B Team South Lincs Golf League ) |
Sunday |
18th |
|
|
Town House GS |
07:20 - 14:00 |
|
SINGLE FIGURE/10-18/RABBITS MEDAL (Q) Sponsored by Sycamore BMW Peterborough. Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 28 |
10:16 - 11:44 |
|
Ladies Stella Spiegl Trophy (Q) BMW Order of Merit Tee from 10.16 |
Monday |
19th |
|
|
Board Meeting 4.00pm -6.00pm |
08:00 - 00:00 |
|
Seniors Team Match at home to Sleaford (Senior Fixtures) |
08:16 - 09:28 |
|
Seniors v Sleaford (H) 8:00 for 8:30 |
15:00 - 17:44 |
|
Mirlees Trophy Stableford B/Ball 10 teams |
17:12 - 18:00 |
|
Juniors Development time |
Tuesday |
20th |
|
|
Juniors v Milton (A) |
08:45 - 10:21 |
|
Ladies Stella Spiegl Trophy (Q) Tee closed from 08.45 |
11:36 - 12:16 |
|
CTGS |
14:45 - 16:00 |
|
Mens C Team Match at home to Belton Park GC (C Team) |
Wednesday |
21st |
|
|
B Alston Meeting room booking from 7.30pm |
09:00 - 00:00 |
|
Seniors Team Match at home to Rothley (Senior Fixtures) |
10:48 - 13:04 |
|
Past Captains Day - Ladies at 11am/men at 12noon tbc |
Thursday |
22nd |
10:24 - 13:28 |
|
Ladies Invitation |
Friday |
23rd |
14:24 - 14:56 |
|
Junior Stableford (John Price Trophy) |
16:00 - 17:36 |
|
Captains Roll Up and Friday Night Supper |
Saturday |
24th |
10:48 - 12:00 |
|
C Team v GVGC, 10 pairs (H) 11.00 tee |
11:00 - 12:15 |
|
Mens C Team Match at home to Greetham Valley Hotel & GC (C Team) |
Sunday |
25th |
07:36 - 12:00 |
|
Club Championships round 2 |
08:00 - 11:36 |
|
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP Round 2 (Q) |
10:00 - 11:12 |
|
Ladies Club Championships Round Two (Q) |
Monday |
26th |
|
|
Summer Bank Holiday |
10:16 - 11:44 |
|
Ladies Barnes Bowl - NQ |
Tuesday |
27th |
|
|
Seniors v Toft (A) 8:00 for 8:30 |
08:00 - 00:00 |
|
Seniors Team Match away to Toft (Senior Fixtures) |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Wednesday |
28th |
|
|
Midweek Stableford Gents |
06:00 - 06:08 |
|
MIDWEEK STABLEFORD (Q) Roll up and play. Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 54 |
Thursday |
29th |
08:16 - 10:56 |
|
Seniors Autumn Tournament (Q) (Tee closed 08:18 - 11:14) |
08:32 - 11:28 |
|
Seniors Autumn Tournament |
Friday |
30th |
|
|
Old Stamfordian Golf Society |
|
|
Summer Ball - Pm Clubhouse |
Saturday |
31st |
|
|
Course Closed at 5 p.m. For Burghley Horse trials, Practice Ground Closed from 12.00 |
September |
|
Sunday |
1st |
|
|
Course Closed |
Monday |
2nd |
|
|
Course Closed |
|
|
Seniors v Sleaford (A) 9:00 for 9:30 |
09:00 - 09:30 |
|
Seniors Team Match away to Sleaford (Senior Fixtures) |
Tuesday |
3rd |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
|
|
Course Closed |
Wednesday |
4th |
|
|
Course Closed |
Thursday |
5th |
|
|
Course Closed |
Friday |
6th |
|
|
Course Closed |
Saturday |
7th |
|
|
C Team v Rutland County (A) 6 pairs tee 10:00 for 11:00 |
|
|
Course Closed |
|
|
Mixed v Charnwood (A) 8 pairs 1 pm tee |
10:00 - 11:00 |
|
Mens C Team Match away to Rutland County GC (C Team) |
13:00 - 00:00 |
|
Mixed Friendly Match away to Charnwood Forest G C (Mixed) |
Sunday |
8th |
|
|
C Team v Greetham Valley (A) 10 pairs tee 10:00 for 11:00 |
10:00 - 11:00 |
|
Mens C Team Match away to Greetham Valley Hotel & GC (C Team) |
10:26 - 11:38 |
|
Course Closed |
Monday |
9th |
|
|
Course Closed |
Tuesday |
10th |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Wednesday |
11th |
13:00 - 14:00 |
|
Mens C Team Match away to Sleaford GC (C Team) |
Thursday |
12th |
|
|
Ladies v Luffenham Heath (A) 10:30 tee |
08:00 - 00:00 |
|
Seniors Team Match at home to Oundle (Senior Fixtures) |
08:16 - 09:28 |
|
Seniors v Oundle (H) 8:00 for 8:30 |
11:00 - 00:00 |
|
Ladies Social Team Match away to Luffenham Heath (Ladies Friendly) |
Friday |
13th |
|
|
Exchange visit to Rothley Park (A)10am tee |
Saturday |
14th |
06:00 - 06:00 |
|
SATURDAY STABLEFORD Roll up and play (Q). Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 54 |
Sunday |
15th |
10:16 - 11:44 |
|
Ladies Francis Friend Medal (Q) BMW Order of Merit |
Monday |
16th |
|
|
Golf Committee Meeting 18:30 - 20:00 |
|
|
Seniors v Rutland Water (A) 9:00 for 9:30 |
09:00 - 00:00 |
|
Seniors Team Match away to Rutland Water (Senior Fixtures) |
12:16 - 13:36 |
|
Mixed match V Stowmarket Golf Club |
Home |
12:16 - 13:36 |
|
Mixed Friendly Match at home to Stowmarket Golf Club (Mixed) |
Tuesday |
17th |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Wednesday |
18th |
|
|
Ladies Mid Week Stableford (Q) |
06:00 - 06:08 |
|
MIDWEEK STABLEFORD (Q) Roll up and play. Open to all gentlemen members with a competition handicap, max 54 |
12:48 - 13:36 |
|
Ladies v Rutland Co (H) 1 pm tee |
12:48 - 13:36 |
|
Ladies Social Team Match at home to Rutland County G C (Ladies Friendly) |
Friday |
20th |
|
|
Mixed v Peterborough, Milton (A) 8 pairs 1.00 pm tee |
|
|
Presidents Cup potential Shotgun start 1pm |
12:56 - 14:32 |
|
The Presidents Cup - sponsored by The One Group |
13:00 - 00:00 |
|
Mixed Friendly Match away to Peterborough Milton (Mixed) |
Saturday |
21st |
|
|
40th Bday Party Clubhouse Pm |
12:48 - 14:00 |
|
C Team v Nene Park (H) 1 pm tee |
13:00 - 14:00 |
|
Mens C Team Match at home to Nene Park GC (C Team) |
Sunday |
22nd |
07:44 - 09:20 |
|
AUTUMN OPEN Course Closed All Day. |
13:36 - 15:04 |
|
Autumn Open Betterball Stableford |
Monday |
23rd |
|
|
Board meeting 16:00 - 18:00 |
08:56 - 13:04 |
|
LVLA Autumn Stableford |
Tuesday |
24th |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Thursday |
26th |
10:00 - 00:00 |
|
Seniors Team Match at home to Sutton Bridge (Senior Fixtures) |
10:16 - 11:28 |
|
Seniors v Sutton Bridge (H) 10:00 for 10:30 |
Friday |
27th |
|
|
Clubhouse pm - An Evening of Bavarian Music with oompah Band |
Saturday |
28th |
12:20 - 14:00 |
|
End of Season Mixed Competition |
12:32 - 14:32 |
|
Mixed Friendly Match at home to Burghley Park (Mixed) |
Sunday |
29th |
07:20 - 13:28 |
|
FRANCIS FRIEND MEDAL (Q) Sponsored by Sycamore BMW Peterborough . Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 28. Donated by Maggie Friend in memory of her ex captain husband. |
10:16 - 11:44 |
|
Ladies EGU Medal -Peggy Baxter Trophy (Q) BMW Order of Merit |
Monday |
30th |
|
|
Ladies v Milton (A) 10:30 tee |
08:40 - 10:08 |
|
Seniors Captain v Vice Captain Match Parsonage Bowl |
10:30 - 00:00 |
|
Ladies Social Team Match away to Peterborough Milton (Ladies Friendly) |
October |
|
Tuesday |
1st |
|
|
London & Leeds Golfing Society Booking |
08:45 - 10:21 |
|
Ladies EGU Medal -Peggy Baxter Trophy (Q) |
Wednesday |
2nd |
|
|
Ladies Mid Week Stableford (Q) |
|
|
Meeting room booking - Jo Tinker - 10.00 - 12.30 |
06:00 - 06:56 |
|
OCTOBER MIDWEEK STABLEFORD (Q) Roll up and play. Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 54 |
Saturday |
5th |
|
|
Helen Baxter Private Function (pm) Clubhouse |
12:00 - 14:00 |
|
C team End of season competition |
12:30 - 13:45 |
|
Mens C Team Match at home to Mens Social Team (C Team) |
Sunday |
6th |
07:20 - 14:00 |
|
LCP ROUND 1 (Q) - Sponsored by Sycamore BMW Peterborough. Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 28. Named after Les Pepper, past captain. |
10:16 - 11:44 |
|
Ladies Autumn Shield 4BBB (NQ) |
Monday |
7th |
|
|
Ladies Committee Meeting 2 pm |
08:32 - 11:04 |
|
Seniors Ladies & Gentlemen 9 Hole Qualifier (Q) (Tee closed 08:10 - 11:14) |
08:32 - 11:04 |
|
Seniors 9-hole qualifier (Q) |
Tuesday |
8th |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Wednesday |
9th |
|
|
JOG Exchange Day |
Thursday |
10th |
08:48 - 10:08 |
|
Seniors v Ladies Mckenzie Cup |
Sunday |
13th |
|
|
LCP Round 2 |
10:16 - 11:44 |
|
Ladies Winners Salver (Q) |
10:16 - 11:44 |
|
Ladies Winners Salver |
12:40 - 14:00 |
|
Ladies Autumn Shield 4BBB (NQ) |
Monday |
14th |
|
|
Ladies winter league |
|
|
Golf Committee Meeting from 3.30pm |
08:56 - 10:08 |
|
Seniors Past Captains |
Tuesday |
15th |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:40 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Autumn Competition and Lunch |
14:00 - 14:32 |
|
Oakham School Match |
Wednesday |
16th |
|
|
Comps and Handicaps Meeting - from 18.30 |
06:00 - 06:00 |
|
OCTOBER MIDWEEK STABLEFORD (Q) Roll up and play. Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 54 |
Thursday |
17th |
|
|
Cavaliers GS |
11:28 - 11:52 |
|
Ken Bell Group |
Friday |
18th |
|
|
WINTER LEAGUE 2019/20 |
|
|
9.30am Greens Cttee Meeting |
|
|
Autumn Quiz and Club Draw |
Saturday |
19th |
|
|
Northern Soul evening Clubhouse Pm |
Sunday |
20th |
07:36 - 13:04 |
|
LCP ROUND 2 (Q) -Sponsored by Sycamore BMW Peterborough . Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 28 |
10:16 - 11:44 |
|
Ladies Autumn Leaves (NQ) |
Monday |
21st |
|
|
Board Meeting 4.00pm -6.00pm |
08:32 - 11:04 |
|
Seniors coffee morning Mexican Scramble |
Tuesday |
22nd |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
|
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:45 - 10:21 |
|
Ladies Rabbit Cup (Q) Handicaps 30 - 40 eligible. Tee closes at 8.45am |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Wednesday |
23rd |
11:00 - 12:40 |
|
Lamberhurst Match Match at home to Lamberhurst GC (Lamberhurst Match) |
Thursday |
24th |
|
|
The Fossils GS |
Friday |
25th |
|
|
Mayors Civic Dinner |
Saturday |
26th |
|
|
Ufford Cricket Club Dinner - Clubhouse PM |
Sunday |
27th |
|
|
Winter League round 1 must be played by today |
07:20 - 12:40 |
|
DAILY MAIL FOURSOMES (NQ). A foursomes Stableford competition, open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 28 |
10:16 - 11:44 |
|
Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes |
Tuesday |
29th |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Mid-week Ladies v Seniors |
Wednesday |
30th |
13:36 - 00:00 |
|
A Morrell |
November |
|
Saturday |
2nd |
|
|
OCTOBER STABLEFORD (Q). Roll up and play. Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 54 |
Sunday |
3rd |
07:20 - 13:04 |
|
LCP ROUND 3 (Q) - Sponsored by Sycamore BMW Peterborough. Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap max 28 |
10:32 - 11:28 |
|
Ladies Winners Salver (Q) |
Monday |
4th |
08:32 - 11:04 |
|
Seniors coffee morning Lincs Lottery |
Tuesday |
5th |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Saturday |
9th |
|
|
Uffington Cricket Club Golf Day |
Sunday |
10th |
|
|
Winter League round 2 must be played by today |
10:32 - 12:00 |
|
Women Captain's Charity Texas Scramble |
Monday |
11th |
|
|
|
|
|
Ladies Committee Meeting 2pm |
Tuesday |
12th |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Wednesday |
13th |
|
|
Competitions and Handicaps Committee 6:30 - 8 pm |
Thursday |
14th |
|
|
Ladies Village Competition |
|
|
Stamford Bowls AGM |
Friday |
15th |
|
|
Presentation Night |
|
|
Urban Edge Meeting Room Hire 9.30 - 2.30 |
Monday |
18th |
|
|
Golf Committee Mtg 6.30pm |
Tuesday |
19th |
08:56 - 09:36 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:44 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Wednesday |
20th |
07:04 - 13:04 |
|
LADIES XMAS AM AM |
09:00 - 11:00 |
|
LADIES XMAS AM AM. 1st & 10th tee closed until 3.00pm - SIGN UP ONLINE OR CLICK HERE FOR ENTRY FORM |
Thursday |
21st |
|
|
Jo Evans - Meeting Room Hire |
|
|
Ladies Village Competition |
Sunday |
24th |
|
|
Winter League round 3 must be played by today |
Monday |
25th |
|
|
Green Committee Meeting 9.30 - 11.30 |
Tuesday |
26th |
|
|
Stamford Arts Society Lunch 10 am - 3 pm TBC |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Thursday |
28th |
|
|
Jo Evans - Meeting Room Hire |
|
|
Ladies Village Competition |
|
|
Wake - Clubhouse from 1pm |
December |
|
Sunday |
1st |
10:16 - 11:44 |
|
Ladies Captain V Vice Captain |
Monday |
2nd |
08:32 - 11:04 |
|
Seniors coffee morning Xmas Cracker |
Tuesday |
3rd |
08:56 - 09:28 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
09:36 - 10:24 |
|
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup |
Thursday |
5th |
|
|
Jo Evans - Meeting Room Hire |
Friday |
6th |
|
|
Seniors Annual Dinner |
Saturday |
7th |
10:16 - 11:44 |
|
Ladies Christmas Competition |
10:16 - 11:44 |
|
Ladies Christmas Competition |
Sunday |
8th |
|
|
Gents and Ladies Christmas Competition & Club Draw |
|
|
Winter League Round 4 must be played by today |
07:52 - 12:08 |
|
Gents Xmas Stableford: A non-qualifier better ball competition open to all gentlemen members with competition (c) handicap. |
Monday |
9th |
|
|
Golf Committee Meeting 18:30 - 17:30 |
Tuesday |
10th |
08:40 - 10:24 |
|
Mid-week Ladies Christmas Competition |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
Thursday |
12th |
|
|
Jo Evans - Meeting Room Hire |
Friday |
13th |
|
|
Paul Evans - Xmas Meal 2pm x 7 |
Tuesday |
17th |
08:56 - 10:24 |
|
Ladies Morning |
Wednesday |
18th |
|
|
Peter Day xmas party - Clubhouse Pm |
Thursday |
19th |
|
|
Jo Evans - Meeting Room Hire |
Saturday |
21st |
|
|
Private Party Sarah Ford - Cubhouse PM |
Wednesday |
25th |
|
|
Christmas Day: Course and Clubhouse Closed |
Thursday |
26th |
|
|
Boxing Day: Course Open, Clubhouse Closed |
Visitors