More

Burghley Park Golf Club

Diary

Previous
2019 Next
August 2019 Diary of Events
Thursday 1st11:36 - 13:04
Market Harborough GC Away Day
Friday 2nd
Meeting room booking all day
Exchange visit from Rothley Park
08:30
Seniors Team Match at home to Milton (Senior Fixtures)
08:48 - 10:00
Seniors v Milton (H) 8:30 for 9:00
13:04 - 14:16
Exchange visit from Rothley Park
Saturday 3rd
Saturday Stableford (Q)
06:00 - 06:00
SATURDAY STABLEFORD (Roll up and Play) (Q) Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 54
12:58 - 14:00
Mens B Team Match at home to Belton Park Golf Club (B Team South Lincs Golf League )
13:00 - 14:00
Mens A Team Match away to Boston (A Team South Lincs Golf League)
Sunday 4th08:00 - 14:32
MIXED OPEN
09:22 - 14:10
MIXED OPEN
Monday 5th
Ladies Committee Meeting 2 pm
08:00 - 10:48
Seniors Ladies & Gentlemen 9 Hole Qualifier (Q) (Tee closed 08:10 - 11:14)
16:10 - 17:30
Junior Club Championship and Development Time
17:12 - 18:00
Juniors Development time
Tuesday 6th
Seniors Away Days 6 Aug - 8 Aug
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup
08:56 - 09:28
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup
08:56 - 10:24
Ladies Morning
09:36 - 10:24
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup
12:48 - 14:00
Mixed Friendly Match at home to Stoke Rochfor GC (Mixed)
12:48 - 14:00
Mixed v Stoke Rochford (H) 8 pairs 1 pm tee
Wednesday 7th12:32 - 12:48
RAF Match v Honington
12:48 - 13:36
Ladies A Team Match at home to Belton Woods A (Ladies A team)
13:12 - 14:16
Ladies A team v Belton Woods (H)
Thursday 8th   
Friday 9th
Ladies v Belton Park (A) 12 noon tee
12:00
Ladies Social Team Match away to Belton Park (Ladies Fiendly)
14:48 - 16:00
C Team v Stoke Rochford (H) 3 pm tee
15:00 - 16:00
Mens C Team Match at home to Stoke Rochford GC (C Team)
Saturday 10th
Potential 40th Bday party
Sunday 11th07:20 - 14:00
JIM SHANNON MEDAL (Q) Sponsored by Sycamore BMW Peterborough . Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 28. Instigator of seniors match with Woodhall Spa for the Shannon Trophy.
10:16 - 11:44
Ladies EGU Medal Jim Shannon Medal (Q) BMW Order of Merit
Monday 12th
Meeting room booking B Alston 7.30-9pm
Golf Committee Meeting 15:30 - 17:30
08:00 - 11:28
SENIORS Alec London Trophy and Ladies Summer Trophy. (Q) (Tee closed 08:20 - 11:20)
12:00 - 13:30
LVLA vs. Norfolk
17:12 - 18:00
Juniors Development time
Tuesday 13th
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup
08:56 - 09:28
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup
08:56 - 10:24
Ladies Morning
09:36 - 10:24
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup
Wednesday 14th
Comps and Handicaps Meeting - from 18.30
Ladies Midweek Medal (Q)
06:00 - 06:00
AUGUST MIDWEEK STABLEFORD (Q) Roll up and play. Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap , max 54
14:24 - 15:04
Junior Team Match at home to Greetham Valley & Toft (Juniors)
Thursday 15th
Army Golf Society
Stamford Ladies coffee morning
Friday 16th12:48 - 14:00
Mixed Friendly Match at home to Stowmarket (Mixed)
Saturday 17th
Waitrose Afternoon Tea (Clubhouse)
12:48 - 14:00
Mens A Team Match at home to South Kyme (A Team South Lincs Golf League)
12:58 - 17:00
Mens B Team Match away to Blankney (B Team South Lincs Golf League )
Sunday 18th
Town House GS
07:20 - 14:00
SINGLE FIGURE/10-18/RABBITS MEDAL (Q) Sponsored by Sycamore BMW Peterborough. Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 28
10:16 - 11:44
Ladies Stella Spiegl Trophy (Q) BMW Order of Merit Tee from 10.16
Monday 19th
Board Meeting 4.00pm -6.00pm
08:00
Seniors Team Match at home to Sleaford (Senior Fixtures)
08:16 - 09:28
Seniors v Sleaford (H) 8:00 for 8:30
15:00 - 17:44
Mirlees Trophy Stableford B/Ball 10 teams
17:12 - 18:00
Juniors Development time
Tuesday 20th
Juniors v Milton (A)
08:45 - 10:21
Ladies Stella Spiegl Trophy (Q) Tee closed from 08.45
11:36 - 12:16
CTGS
14:45 - 16:00
Mens C Team Match at home to Belton Park GC (C Team)
Wednesday 21st
B Alston Meeting room booking from 7.30pm
09:00
Seniors Team Match at home to Rothley (Senior Fixtures)
09:20 - 10:32
Seniors v Rothley (H) 9:00 for 9:30
10:48 - 13:04
Past Captains Day - Ladies at 11am/men at 12noon tbc
Thursday 22nd10:24 - 13:28
Ladies Invitation
Friday 23rd14:24 - 14:56
Junior Stableford (John Price Trophy)
16:00 - 17:36
Captains Roll Up and Friday Night Supper
Saturday 24th10:48 - 12:00
C Team v GVGC, 10 pairs (H) 11.00 tee
11:00 - 12:15
Mens C Team Match at home to Greetham Valley Hotel & GC (C Team)
Sunday 25th07:36 - 12:00
Club Championships round 2
08:00 - 11:36
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP Round 2 (Q)
10:00 - 11:12
Ladies Club Championships Round Two (Q)
Monday 26th
Summer Bank Holiday
10:16 - 11:44
Ladies Barnes Bowl - NQ
Tuesday 27th
Seniors v Toft (A) 8:00 for 8:30
08:00
Seniors Team Match away to Toft (Senior Fixtures)
08:56 - 09:28
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup
08:56 - 10:24
Ladies Morning
09:36 - 10:24
Elspeth Irvine's Rollup
Wednesday 28th
Midweek Stableford Gents
06:00 - 06:08
MIDWEEK STABLEFORD (Q) Roll up and play. Open to all gentlemen members with a competition (c) handicap, max 54
Thursday 29th08:16 - 11:28
Seniors Autumn Tournament (Q) (Tee closed 08:18 - 11:14)
08:32 - 11:28
Seniors Autumn Tournament
Friday 30th
Summer Ball - Pm Clubhouse
Old Stamfordian Golf Society
Saturday 31st
Course Closed at 5 p.m. For Burghley Horse trials, Practice Ground Closed from 12.00
Previous
2019 Next





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.