STABLEFORD COMPETITION FOR TEAMS OF 4
MAX HANDICAP 36 (course index)
HANDICAP ALLOWANCE 85%
2 Scores to count on each hole
4 Scores to count on the 18th
Entry Fee £100 per team
Includes coffee on arrival and half-way house refreshments, and one course meal on Completion of your game.
Sorry no refunds please find your own replacements
Please note that only two home players are allowed in each team
Each visitor will receive a free voucher for a 2 for 1 green fee
(85% handicap allowance)
Team | Result | |
1st | Kim Markillie (23), Marilyn Sayer (26), Chris Bennett (25) & Jayne Cowles (31) | 95 |
2nd | Sarah Huddy (16), Diana Murkin (17), Lucy Womack (28) & Kate Dennison (18) | 90 |
3rd | Julie Tee (28), Karen Ivens (26), Caron Lawson (22) & Caroline Hall (20) | 88 |
4th | Nicola Elphick (20), Roz Fridholm (25), Sarah Sheldrick (20) & Claire Smith (18) | 87 |
5th | Marilyn Marriott (30), Clare Farrell (26), Susan Taylor (22) & VIVIEN Chappell (17) | 87 |
6th | Gail Arnold (14), Gail Johnson (17), Ros Humphrey (16) & Barbara Spilka (28) | 86 |
7th | Penny Campbell (16), Jennifer Cobb (27), PAM MACKEY (14) & Anne Milsom (18) | 86 |
8th | Gill Dewhurst (14), Wendy Revill (21), Lizzie Cooke (20) & Helena Steward (10) | 86 |
9th | Ann Chick (31), Christine Lord (31), Roz Upton (31) & Jacqui Rust (20) | 85 |
10th | Patricia Silburn (12), Carla Fogarty (18), Karen Johnson (20) & Claire Izod (17) | 85 |
11th | Margaret White (22), Kate Graves (27), Anne SMITH (19) & Christine Clarke (24) | 84 |
12th | PAM HALL (14), JOAN MITFORD (26), JANE HALES (25) & Andrea Herd (29) | 83 |
13th | Merna Atkins (20), Helen Fowler (26), Barbara Pell (20) & Mary Piper (29) | 83 |
14th | Anne Whitchurch (13), Christine Johnson (19), Eileen Smith (13) & Rita Munks (11) | 82 |
15th | Pat Briggs (20), Sue Butler (21), Diane Dickinson (16) & Rachael Owen (24) | 82 |
16th | Anita Robinson (12), Wendy Castle (18), Cheryl McGann (14) & Melanie STEEL (18) | 81 |
17th | Sara Paling (20), Khing Shing (19), T C Chan (20) & Yan Tjon (20) | 81 |
18th | ABBIE CHAMBERS (13), AILEEN KYNOCH (9), STEPHANIE O'CONNELL (12) & BERNADETTE BARTON (8) | 80 |
19th | Patricia WHITTAMORE (14), Oggie WENTWORTH (13), Trish CROKE (29) & Lois KING (31) | 79 |
20th | Elaine Ottley (10), Maz O'Brien (11), Ellen ROE (12) & Judy Brass (18) | 79 |
21st | Christine Illsley (23), GILL MORAN (27), MELANIE COLSTON (26) & CAROLYN CARTWRIGHT (28) | 77 |
22nd | Mo Poole (6), Brenda Davey (17), Elaine Cardwell (27) & Anne Wills (20) | 77 |
23rd | Pam Bowker (26), Patricia Cowtan (25), Mary Macdonald (21) & Wendy Ward (20) | 77 |
Page will refresh results automatically for one hour